CASE NO. 5:19CV809
[…] 4. 12 C.F.R. § 1024.41 (Count Fourteen)
Plaintiff alleges that LoanCare violated 12 C.F.R. § 1024.41(c) by "fail[ing] to evaluate Plaintiff for all available loss mitigation options" and "fail[ing] to provide an accurate determination of Plaintiff's loss mitigation application." ECF No. 4 at PageID #: 70. Again, he pleads no facts in support of these bare assertions. A restatement of the regulatory language does not suffice. The Court grants Defendants' motion to dismiss as to this claim.
5. 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41 (Count Fifteen)
A loan servicer is required to "provide the consumer, for each billing cycle, a periodic statement meeting the requirements of paragraphs (b), (c), and (d) of this section." 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41(a)(2).