Westreicher v. Garland
[…] Singh, 27 I. & N. Dec. at 609.

The existence of another residence, which Geralys failed to disclose, also indicated fraud: the Woodbridge Boulevard address. It is true that Geralys averred she had rented the Woodbridge residence on behalf of a relative. (CAR, Doc. 11-3, Pg. ID 379-80.) But affidavits alone generally fall short of overcoming evidence of marriage fraud without objective documentary evidence to corroborate those claims. 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(a)(1)(i)(B)(5) ("Affidavits should be supported, if possible, by one or more types of documentary evidence . ..."). Regardless, a residence leased under her name implicates the issues of cohabitation and the mingling of legal responsibilities, which are relevant to assessing whether the marriage was fraudulent or not. The failure to inform USCIS of such information indicates fraud.