Western Watersheds Project v. Norton
[…] Thus, there has been no prejudice to the Petitioners and the Court does not reverse the Finding upon this basis.

IV. Conclusion

Having found the Service to have violated the mandates of Section 4(b)(3)(A) of the ESA, 16 U.S.C. § 1533(b)(3), the Court has discretion to fashion appropriate relief. Colorado River, 448 F.Supp.2d at 177 (quoting Defenders, 239 F.Supp.2d at 25) ("Congress did not limit district courts' authority to provide equitable relief under the ESA, and indeed, specifically reserved their traditional authority to fashion appropriate equitable relief."); see also 16 U.S.C. § 1540(g)(5) ("[t]he injunctive relief provided by this subsection shall not restrict any right which any person (or class of persons) may have . . . to seek any other relief (including relief against the Secretary . . .")). Western Watersheds asks the Court to reverse the Service's 90-Day Finding and order it to complete a full status review and findings as to listing of the Pygmy Rabbit.