Westenbroek v. Kappa Kappa Gamma Fraternity
[…] Towne, 46 F.3d at 1074.

This Court holds '"considerable leeway in deciding a pretrial motion to dismiss for lack of personal jurisdiction.'" Tungsten Parts Wyo., Inc. v. Glob. Tungsten and Powders Corp., No. 21-CV-99-ABJ, 2022 WL 19263451, at *3 (D. Wyo. Jul. 13, 2022) (quoting Cheyenne Publ'g, LLC v. Starostka, 94 P.3d 463, 469 (Wyo. 2004) (internal citation omitted)). The Court also makes that determination '"on the basis of pleadings and other materials called to its attention.'" Id. (quoting Staroskta, 94 P.3d at 469).

Wyoming's long-arm statute, Wyo. Stat. § 5-1-107(a), confers jurisdiction "on any basis not inconsistent with the Wyoming or United States constitution."

Notably, "[s]pecific jurisdiction is proper if (1) the out-of-state defendant 'purposefully directed' its activities at residents of the forum State, and (2) the plaintiffs alleged injuries 'arise out of or relate to those activities.'" XMission, L.C. v.