recognizing that "no party may be regarded as having prevailed" in some instances
[…] Robino attacks Langdon's report, citing that he has no particular experience in real estate valuations and that he inappropriately used a capitalization rate instead of a discount rate, and even this rate was chosen based on anecdotal data and for convenience.
Robino argues that being an certified appraiser is not only an indicium of credibility, but that it is required under 24 Del. C. § 4007 ("No person . . . shall hold himself . . . out . . . as being qualified to act as a real estate appraiser . . . , or engage in the practice of appraising or assume to act as an appraiser . . . unless such person has been duly certified or licensed under this chapter."). Because the Court ultimately accepts the valuation proposed by a certified appraisal, a definitive resolution of this argument is not necessary.