West Hartford v. Wright
[…] Had the plaintiffs alleged that the officer and director defendants breached their duties in approving increased tip fees, a question might have arisen as to the applicability of General Statutes § 22a-261(n). In pertinent part, the statute provides; "[N]or shall any director, member or officer of the authority be personally liable for damage or injury, not wanton or wilful, caused in the performance of such person's duties and within the scope of such person's employment or appointment as such director, member or officer." The defendants, in any event, do not raise this statute as a basis for dismissal.

The same is essentially true with regard to the allegations of conspiracy.