2016–06414 Index No. 13929/15
[…] The appellants moved to dismiss the petition alleging, inter alia, that it was not timely filed. In an order dated May 10, 2016, the Supreme Court denied the appellants' motion and, in effect, granted the petition.
We reject the petitioner's contention that the appeal should be dismissed on the ground that the appellants submitted an inadequate appendix, as we find the appendix to be adequate (see Pucci v. Trabulsy, 161 A.D.3d 1117, 1119, 77 N.Y.S.3d 694 ).
CPLR 7511(a) requires that an application to vacate or modify an arbitration award "be made by a party within ninety days after its delivery to him" (see Matter of Case v. Monroe Community Coll., 89 N.Y.2d 438, 441–442, 654 N.Y.S.2d 708, 677 N.E.2d 279 ).