112,050.
[…] In re Marriage of Bradley, 258 Kan. 39, 45, 899 P.2d 471 (1995).
Also, we review challenges to specific factual findings of a district court in custody determinations to assure they are supported by substantial competent evidence and that they support the court's legal conclusions. In re Marriage of Kimbrell, 34 Kan.App.2d 413, 420, 119 P.3d 684 (2005). In our review we should not reweigh the evidence, pass on witness credibility, or redetermine questions of fact that were presented to the district court. In re Marriage of Vandenberg, 43 Kan.App.2d 697, 705, 229 P.3d 1187(2010)
K.S.A.2013 Supp. 23–3203 provides factors for the district court to consider when deciding changes in residency and parenting time:
“[T]he court shall consider all relevant factors, including, but not limited to:
“(a) The length of time that the child has been under the actual care and control of any person other than a parent and the circumstances relating thereto;
“(b) the desires of the child's parents as to custody or residency;
“(c) the desires of the child as to the child's custody or residency;