Weeks v. St. Louis Cnty.
[…] App. W.D. 1996). Pursuant to Rule 84.14, we are authorized to give such judgment as the trial court should have entered, particularly where there is no dispute as to the facts. See Hilton v. Davita, Inc., 302 S.W.3d 157, 159-160 (Mo. App. E.D. 2009). Thus, based upon the record before us and as a matter of law, pursuant to the Sunshine Law, Webster Groves is required to provide vehicle stop records generated for purposes of complying with Section 590.650.

Additional Request for Department Service Numbers

Weeks also requested "data generated" from vehicle stop forms kept pursuant to Section 590.650, including the DSN of the officer making each stop. As previously discussed, Section 590.650.2 simply requires that each time an officer conducts a motor vehicle stop, the officer "shall report the following information to the law enforcement agency that employs the officer. . . ." As previously noted, the DSN of the officer conducting the stop is not included in the "exhaustive" list of information required to be reported under Section 590.650.2. See State ex rel. Goodman, 181 S.W.3d at 160.

In State ex rel.