Webb v. Discovery Prop. & Cas. Ins. Co.
[…] Pennsylvania law requires that, to be valid, a UIM waiver must read as follows:

REJECTION OF UNDERINSURED MOTORIST PROTECTION
By signing this waiver I am rejecting underinsured motorist coverage under this policy, for myself and all relatives residing in my household.
Underinsured coverage protects me and relatives living in my household for losses and damages suffered if injury is caused by the negligence of a driver who does not have enough insurance to pay for all losses and damages. I knowingly and voluntarily reject this coverage.
75 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 1731(c).

By contrast, Defendant's UIM waiver form reads as follows:

I reject Underinsured Motorists Coverage under this policy. By signing this waiver I am rejecting Underinsured Motorists Coverage under this policy, for myself and all relatives residing in my household. Underinsured Motorists protects me and all relatives residing in my household for losses and damages suffered if injury is caused by the negligence of a driver who does not have enough insurance to pay for ["all" omitted] losses and damages. I knowingly and voluntarily reject this coverage.
(Doc. 95-2 at 1 (Form No. UA 237 ED 01 00); Doc. 95-7 at 2 (Form UA137 ED 11 04).)

Both of the forms at issue use identical language.