2:21-cv-01173-JCM-EJY
[…] Id. at 5-6. Plaintiffs also claim Defendants' Motion is untimely and their request is “unreasonable” because Defendants seek discovery on “an unlimited subject matter.” Id. at 6-7.
Exhibit 2, or ECF No. 54-2, is Plaintiffs' Responses to Defendants' Third Set of Requests for Production of Documents.
In their Reply, Defendants argue Plaintiffs' boilerplate objection asserting trade secret was ineffective and the Nevada trade secret privilege is inapplicable. ECF No. 58 at 3. Defendants point to NRS 49.325(b) which states that “[w]hen disclosure is directed, the judge shall take such protective measure as the interest of the holder of the privilege and of the other parties and the furtherance of justice may require.” Defendants reiterate that Plaintiffs produced other information for Attorneys Eyes Only “that contained names and other information about individual customers” without objection. Id.