01-24-2022
[…] See I.C. § 49-906(1) ("Every motor vehicle, trailer, semitrailer, and pole trailer . . . shall be equipped with at least one (1) tail lamp mounted on the rear, which when lighted as required, shall emit a red light plainly visible from a distance of five hundred (500) feet to the rear."); I.C. § 49-907(1) ("Every motor vehicle sold and operated upon a highway, other than a truck tractor, shall carry on the rear, either as a part of the tail lamps or separately, two (2) red reflectors."); I.C. § 49-910(2) ("Rear clearance lamps and marker lamps and reflectors mounted on the rear or on the sides near the rear of a vehicle shall display or reflect a red color."); I.C. § 49-911(1) ("Reflectors required to be mounted on the sides of the vehicle shall reflect the required color light to the sides, and those mounted on the rear shall reflect a red color to the rear."); I.C. § 49-914(2) (when a vehicle is stopped or parked upon a highway without sufficient light to reveal persons or objects within 500 feet, "at least one (1) lamp shall display a white or amber light visible from a distance of five hundred (500) feet to the front of the vehicle, and . . . a