Waste Mgmt. v. Solid Waste
[…] Compare Tenn. Code Ann. § 68-211-814(b)(2)(D) with Tenn. Code Ann. § 68-211-704(c) (2006); see also Tenn. Waste Movers, Inc. v. Loudon County, 160 S.W.3d 517, 519-21 (Tenn. 2005).

Neither the Board's jurisdiction nor its procedures have been challenged in this case, and the facts are undisputed. Therefore, our review is guided by Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-5-322(h)(4), under which courts may modify or overturn a decision by an administrative agency that is "arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion." This standard of review requires the court to determine whether the administrative agency made a clear error in judgment. Jackson Mobilphone Co. v. Tenn. Pub. Serv. Comm'n, 876 S.W.2d 106, 110-11 (Tenn.Ct.App. 1993).