Washington v. Neal
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c)(1). "An affidavit or declaration used to support or oppose a motion must be made on personal knowledge, set out facts that would be admissible in evidence, and show that the affiant or declarant is competent to testify on the matters stated." Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c)(4).

4. Analysis

4.1 State Law Claim

Wisconsin and Arkansas are compacting states under the ICAOS. Wis. Stat. § 304.16; Ark. Code Ann. 12-51-101. The compact provides a framework for the supervision of adult offenders authorized to travel across state lines, "in such a manner as to enable each compacting state to track the location of offenders, transfer supervision authority in an orderly and efficient manner, and, when necessary, return offenders to their original jurisdictions." See Wis. Stat. § 304.16(1)(a).