No. 20-70331
[…] See id.
2. The EPA contends the petition is time barred because it was filed years after the date the Report was issued and the AOC became effective. The SDWA provides that a petition for review "shall be filed within the 45-day period beginning on the date of the promulgation of the regulation or any other final Agency action with respect to which review is sought or on the date of the determination with respect to which review is sought." 42 U.S.C. § 300j-7(a)(2). A petition "may be filed after the expiration of such 45-day period if the petition is based solely on grounds arising after the expiration of such period." Id.