Walthour v. Herron
[…] 42 U.S.C.A. § 1986.

Thus, to state a claim under Section 1986, Plaintiff must have stated a valid claim under 42 U.S.C. § 1985. Bieros v. Nicola, 839 F. Supp. 332, 336 (E.D. Pa. 1993). As noted above, Plaintiff has failed to do so. Accordingly, Plaintiff's Section 1986 claim will be dismissed.

d. Claims Under 42 U.S.C. § 3631

Section 3631 is a violations and penalties provision under the Fair Housing Act. It provides that penalties may be imposed against:

Whoever, whether or not acting under color of law, by force or threat of force willfully injures, intimidates or interferes with, or attempts to injure, intimidate or interfere with —
(a) any person because of his race, color, religion, sex, handicap . . ., familial status . . ., or national origin and because he is or has been selling, purchasing, renting, financing, occupying, or contracting or negotiating for the sale, purchase, rental, financing or occupation of any dwelling . . .
42 U.S.C. § 3631.

Plaintiff's allegation that Judge Herron signed a decree removing Plaintiff as Mrs. Walthour's guardian fails to demonstrate any willful interference with Plaintiff's rights under the Fair Housing Act.