referring to the price written in the contract document as the "contract price"
[…] Finally, Wallboard argues that because a lien claimant cannot record a lien limited to a specific leasehold interest — and respondents agree that if prelien notice is required, the lien attaches to the entire mall — the usable floor space of the entire mall should be considered for the purpose of the prelien-notice exception. But Wallboard cites no legal authority, and we have discovered none, for its position that the county recorder would reject a mechanic's lien describing only the specific lease premises. Indeed, Minn.Stat. § 514.08, subd. 2(5) (2006), requires only "a description of the premises to be charged, identifying the same with reasonable certainty." Moreover, at oral argument, Wallboard's counsel admitted that it may be possible to include a description of the specific leased premises in addition to the complete legal description when completing the mechanic's lien statement for recording.