Wallbeoff v. Wallbeoff
[…] If not available to either party at a reasonable cost, they shall cooperate in placing and maintaining her on HUSKY or other publicly-funded health insurance available to her.

d. The defendant shall immediately return $27,000 to Rowan's college fund, from which withdrawals may not be made except upon written agreement of both parties or pursuant to court order.

5. Wane Garnishment

Pursuant to General Statutes § 52-362, immediate wage withholding from plaintiff's earnings is hereby ordered for payment of alimony and child support.

Section 52-362 of the general statutes provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "(b) The Superior Court and any family support magistrate shall issue an order for withholding pursuant to this section against the income of an obligor to enforce a support order when the support order is entered or modified or when the obligor is before the court in an enforcement proceeding. The court shall order the withholding to be effective immediately or may, for cause or pursuant to an agreement by the parties, order a contingent withholding to be effective only on accrual of a delinquency in an amount greater than or equal to thirty days' obligation.

6. Taxes exemption for the minor child

The parties shall thenceforth alternate the tax exemption and deduction for the minor child for all years hereafter, defendant in odd-numbered years, plaintiff in even-numbered years.

7. Sanctions