Walker v. State
[…] Community control sanctions violations are not felonies, aggravated felonies, or misdemeanors, and thus, the sanctions violations for which Walker was imprisoned in 2014 are not qualifying offenses under the statute. The qualifying offenses in this case are the burglary, having weapons while under disability, and receiving stolen property offenses, and because Walker pleaded guilty to these offenses, he cannot satisfy the requirement of R.C. 2743.48(A)(2) that "the individual was found guilty of, but did not plead guilty to * * * an aggravated felony, felony, or misdemeanor."