Walker v. Saul
[…] Id. The Appeals Council's decision modifying Walker's RFC is the "final decision" of the Secretary and is subject to judicial review. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.1400 ("When you have completed the steps of the administrative review process [which are the initial determination, reconsideration, hearing before an ALJ, and appeals council review] we will have made our final decision. If you are dissatisfied with our final decision, you may request judicial review [in federal district court] . . . .").

II. Analysis

In her Motion for Summary Judgment, Walker argues the ALJ's RFC finding is not supported by substantial evidence and results from legal error.