Walker v. Dawkins
[…] Id. at 572. As such, the court was not required to calculate the modification from October 21, 2015.

Indeed, pursuant to F.L. § 12-203(b)(2)(ii), the court was within its authority to require Walker to produce his tax returns for the past five years because he claimed that his income had decreased more than 20% in a one-year period. --------

Walker also argues that the court erred in requiring only him to notify the court of a change in employment and/or address; he is correct. Section 12-101(c)(1) of the Family Law Article provides that, any support order "shall include a statement that each party is required to notify the court and any support enforcement agency ordered to receive payments, within 10 days of any change of address or employment[.]" As such, any subsequent order following remand should make clear that Dawkins is under a similar obligation.

Finally, Walker contends that the court failed to take into account the amount of health insurance he pays for the children.