Wade v. Boe
[…] State v. Thomas, 150 Wn.2d 821, 874-75, 83 P.3d 970 (2004).
(Id., Ex. 20 at 13-14.)

The Court of Appeals then went on to address each offense and/or set of offenses separately, and it rejected petitioner's sufficiency of the evidence claim in its entirety. (Id., Ex. 20 at 14-20.) With respect to petitioner's challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence to support the charge of unlawful possession of a firearm, the Court of Appeals concluded as follows:

Under RCW 9.41.040(1) a person commits unlawful possession of a firearm “if the person owns, has in his or her possession, or has in his or her control any firearm after having previously been convicted . . . of any serious offense.” Wade does not dispute that he was previously convicted of a serious offense.