W. Trenton Hardware v. Brooklyn Textiles, LLC
[…] (Id. at 4.) The Court is satisfied with Plaintiff's proof of its contract damages.

Plaintiff also requests damages in the amount of approximately $2,193.90 to dispose of the remaining nonconforming gloves. (ECF No. 49-1 at 16.) The declaration from Nemic includes an email outlining the cost of disposal. The email is sufficient to prove the additional damages, which are reasonable and foreseeable in light of Defendant's breach of contract. See N.J. Stat. Ann. § 12A:2-714 (“Where the buyer has accepted goods and given notification [of a breach], . . he may recover as damages for any non-conformity of tender the loss resulting in the ordinary course of events from the seller's breach as determined in any manner which is reasonable,”); § 12A:2-715 (“Incidental damages resulting from the seller's breach include .,. any .. . reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach.”).

IV. CONCLUSION