W 106 Dev. LLC v. Pilla
[…] West 108 responds that this holding is inapposite, however, and that the instant action is instead governed by Business Corporation Law (BCL) § 1505 (a), which provides that:

"Each shareholder, employee or agent of a professional service corporation and a design professional service corporation shall be personally and fully liable and
accountable for any negligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by him or by any person under his direct supervision and control while rendering professional services on behalf of such corporation."