Vozzo v. Cheruku
[…] Public Health Law § 2805-l requires all hospitals to report certain enumerated incidents described therein to the Department of Health in a manner and within time periods as specified by the regulations promulgated.

Public Health Law § 2805-m provides, in pertinent part, that "any incident reporting requirements imposed upon diagnostic and treatment centers pursuant to the provisions of this chapter shall be kept confidential and shall not be released except to the department."

Public Health law § 2805-j pertains to the establishment of and procedures to be followed by medical, dental and podiatric malpractice prevention programs, including a staff privileges sanction procedure.