Voglewede v. Stepherson
[…] (Elec. Law § 4-114.) Additionally, the deadline for Monroe County Board of Elections to transmit ballots to eligible military voters is May 12th. (See Elec. Law § 10-108[1][a]: "[b]alJots for military voters shall be mailed or otherwise distributed by the board of elections, in accordance with the preferred method of transmission designated by the voter pursuant to section 10-107 of this article, as soon as practicable but in any event not later than forty-six days before a primary or general election. . . ") Additionally, Elec. Law § 16-102(4] states: "A final order including the resolution of any appeals in any proceeding involving the names of candidates on ballots or voting machines shall be made, if possible, at least five weeks before the day of the election at which such ballots or voting machines are to be used, or if such proceeding is commenced within five weeks of such election, no later than the day following the day on which the case is heard." the 3rd Legislative District. To be placed on the ballot, Stepherson's Designating Petition must contain at least 320 valid signatures.

See Elec.