Voglewede v. Stepherson
[…] (Elec. Law § 4-114.) Additionally, the deadline for Monroe County Board of Elections to transmit ballots to eligible military voters is May 12th. (See Elec. Law § 10-108[1][a]: "[b]alJots for military voters shall be mailed or otherwise distributed by the board of elections, in accordance with the preferred method of transmission designated by the voter pursuant to section 10-107 of this article, as soon as practicable but in any event not later than forty-six days before a primary or general election. . . ") Additionally, Elec.