Vincenzi v. CKS Prime Invs.
[…] Proc., § 425.16, subd. (c)(1)); a prevailing nonmoving party is entitled to attorney's fees only if the trial court finds the motion to strike was frivolous or solely intended to cause unnecessary delay. (Ibid.)

The Fair Debt Buying Practices Act imposes requirements on debt buyers who seek to collect debt in California. Under those statutes, a debtor is entitled to reasonable attorney's fees in the "case of any successful action to enforce liability" under the Fair Debt Buying Practices Act. (§ 1788.62, subd. (c)(1).) A prevailing debt buyer is entitled to attorney's fees only "upon a finding by the court that the [debtor's] prosecution of the action was not in good faith." (§ 1788.62, subd. (c)(2).)

We see no irreconcilable conflict between the two statutes.