Villalobos v. North Carolina Growers Ass'n
[…] Each such person shall retain the original certification for three years and shall make it available for inspection and review in accordance with section 1862 of this title.
(2) Notwithstanding paragraph (1) of this subsection, if a request for the inspection of a facility or real property is made to the appropriate State or local agency at least forty-five days prior to the date on which it is occupied by migrant agricultural workers and such agency has not conducted an inspection by such date, the facility or property may be so occupied.
29 U.S.C. § 1823(a) and (b).

We find from the clear language of the statute that Plaintiffs have stated a claim. 29 U.S.C. § 1821(g) specifically provides that clearance order information "shall be provided . . . in Spanish or other language common to migrant agricultural workers who are not fluent or literate in English." 29 U.S.C. § 1821(g). Plaintiffs allege that their clearance orders were not in Spanish and the majority of them are not fluent or literate in English.