Villalobos v. North Carolina Growers Ass'n
[…] A separate provision specifically addresses local offices designated as significant MSFW bilingual offices by ETA stating that, "bilingual (English-Spanish) staff shall assist all agricultural workers, upon request, to understand the terms and conditions of employment set forth in intrastate and interstate job orders and shall provide such workers with checklists in Spanish showing wage payment schedules, working conditions and other material specifications of the job order." 20 C.F.R. § 653.501(h). Finally, 20 C.F.R. § 653.501(e) requires that the ETA not place a job order for agricultural workers with interstate clearance unless "the job order meets the requirements set forth at paragraphs (d)(1) through (d)(6) of this section." 20 C.F.R. § 653.501(e)(1).

20 C.F.R. § 653.501(d)(1) through (d)(6) enumerates all the necessary information for a clearance order.

From the foregoing, we find that it was the responsibility of the Puerto Rico ETA office to translate the clearance orders.