Villalobos v. North Carolina Growers Ass'n
[…] To address Defendant's motion, we look to the Code of Federal Regulations. 20 C.F.R. § 653.501(f)(2)(ii) directs ETA offices to provide "workers referred on clearance orders with a checklist summarizing material specifications on the job order. Such checklists, where necessary, shall be in English and Spanish." 20 C.F.R. § 653.501(f)(2)(ii). This is reinforced by 20 C.F.R. § 653.103(b), which states: