Viccarone v. Saul
[…] (Id.) However, the ALJ acknowledged Viccarone's self-reports of disabling symptoms and addressed opinion evidence that supported a finding of greater limitations, as discussed in depth in the preceding sections of this opinion. Further, the ALJ supported her opinion with the "partially persuasive" opinions of the state agency reviewing psychologists, who essentially concurred that Viccarone could perform a range of simple work, and ultimately adopted an RFC more restrictive than that adopted by the state agency reviewers. (Tr. 24, 55-57, 68-70.) See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) ("our Federal or State agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation")

Viccarone also points to a June 2016 opinion from consultative psychological examiner Dr. Koricke as support for the inclusion of additional limitations in the RFC. (Doc.