Veysey v. Veysey
[…] A child support order is defined as an order that “establishes or modifies child support” or “reduces child support arrearages to judgment.” Id. § 78B–12–102(9)(a)–(b).

¶ 10 Child support is defined as

[1] a base child support award, or [2] a monthly financial award for uninsured medical expenses, ordered by a tribunal for the support of a child, including [3] current periodic payments, [4] all arrearages which accrue under an order for current periodic payments, and [5] sum certain judgments awarded for arrearages, medical expenses, and child care costs.

Id. § 78B–12–102(8). “Base child support award” is defined as “the award that may be ordered and is calculated using the [child support] guidelines” and explicitly excludes “medical expenses and work-related child care costs.” Id. § 78B–12–102(4).