Vernon v. Public Utilities Commission
[…] Public Utilities Commission

Superior Court, Windham County
Sep 13, 1971
30 Conn. Supp. 36 (Conn. Super. Ct. 1971)
Case details for

Vernon v. Public Utilities Commission

Case Details

Full title:TOWN OF VERNON v. PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION ET AL

Court:Superior Court, Windham County

Date published: Sep 13, 1971

Citations

30 Conn. Supp. 36 (Conn. Super. Ct. 1971)
318 A.2d 121

Citing Cases

Vernon v. Public Utilities Commission

Essentially, these are the same claims which were pressed in and ruled on by the Superior Court which decided…

CT LIGHT AND POWER v. DEPT OF PUB. UTI

Section 16-19e(a)(4) mandates "that the level and structure of rates be sufficient, but no more than…