Vdart, Inc. v. Arthur Grand Techs.
[…] The only allegation in the FAC related to a claim for breach of contract is ¶ 59, which is in Count IV (Statutory & Civil Conspiracy), and states:

Defendants and VDart Employees willfully, intentionally and maliciously breached the employment agreements, converted the VDart Property, and misappropriated the VDart Trade Secrets, without a legal right to take such actions in direct violation of Section 18.2-499 of the Code of Virginia.

Code § 18.2-499(A)(i) provides:

Any two or more persons who combine, associate, agree, mutually undertake or concert together for the purpose of (i) willfully and maliciously injuring another in his reputation, trade, business or profession by any means whatever . . . shall be jointly and severally guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. Such punishment shall be in addition to any civil relief recoverable under § 18.2-500.