Vasquez v. Rubalcava
[…] Plaintiff, however, did not file the instant action until December 30, 2011, almost eight months after the statute of limitations appears to have expired for all of his claims, even with the additional statutory tolling.

Section 352.1 provides, in part: "(a) If a person entitled to bring an action, mentioned in Chapter 3 (commencing with Section 335), is, at the time the cause of action accrued, imprisoned on a criminal charge, or in execution under the sentence of a criminal court for a term less than for life, the time of that disability is not a part of the time limited for the commencement of the action, not to exceed two years."