Vanwinkle v. Saul
[…] 2. The ALJ's Evaluation Is Supported by Substantial Evidence

At step two of the sequential evaluation process, the ALJ recognized multiple severe impairments related to Plaintiff's mental health: bipolar disorder, borderline personality disorder, anxiety, and depression. R. 20. The regulations instruct that a severe impairment is one which significantly limits one's ability to perform "basic work activities." 20 C.F.R. § 416.922(a) ("An impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities.").