Valley Fresh Produce v. W. Skyways, Inc.
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-105(1); see also Docket No. 58 at 15 (citing Colo. Rev. Stat. §§ 6-1-105(1)(e), (g), and (u) as bases for CCPA claim). These provisions proscribe both the making of false representations and the failure to disclose material information concerning goods, services, or property.

In their motion for partial summary judgment, plaintiffs suggest that their CCPA claims is also based on Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-105(1)(h). See Docket No. 58 at 15. However, that provision only applies when a defendant "[d]isparages the goods, services, property, or business of another by false or misleading representation of fact." Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-105(1)(h). Because there are no allegations that defendants "disparaged" anything belonging to plaintiffs, compare Wilson v. AdvisorLaw LLC, No. 17-cv-01525-MSK, 2018 WL 858738, at *4 (D. Colo.