Valdez v. Kijakazi
[…] Id. The ALJ found the entirety of Dr. Koewler's opinion unpersuasive because it was not internally consistent, 8 did not include citations to the record, and was generally inconsistent with the record. Id. at 27.

Because Plaintiff did not have any past relevant work, the ALJ moved to step five of the sequential evaluation process to consider whether a person with Plaintiff's RFC could perform work reasonably available in the national economy. Id.

C. Step Five

Plaintiff was 28 years old at the time of her alleged onset date. Id. at 28; see generally 20 C.F.R. 416.963 (“If you are a younger person (under age 50), we generally do not consider that your age will seriously affect your ability to adjust to other work.”).