V.A. v. E.M.
[…] The Court finds that only the charge and proof of payment of the $275.00 was appropriately documented and Defendant is directed to pay the amount of $275.00 directly to the Plaintiff within 30 days of the Judgement. Within 30 days of this Order Plaintiff shall submit to Defendant proof of payment of the other tax expenses and upon such proof he shall reimburse her that amount.

All Other Points of Relief

CPLR 4403 provides:

Upon the motion of any party or on his own initiative, the judge required to decide the issue may confirm or reject, in whole or in part, the verdict of an advisory jury or the report of a referee to report; may make new findings with or without taking additional testimony; and may order a new trial or hearing. The motion shall be made within fifteen days after the verdict or the filing of the report and prior to further trial in the action. Where no issues remain to be tried the court shall render its decision directing judgment in the action.

All other matters of this Report and Recommendation that have not yet been addressed in this Decision and Order are not disputed by the Parties. Neither party has addressed any of the remaining topics in their OSC or cross motion.