U.S. v. Trusty Capital, Inc.
[…] Therefore, Plaintiff has failed to show that these actions were in violation of SBA rules and regulations.

Finally, though Defendant may in fact be in a better position to manage its loan portfolio, discussed infra, it is irrelevant to the issue of whether Defendant has violated SBA regulations. The question of whether Defendant is in a better position to recover its outstanding loans is relevant to whether the Court should grant injunctive relief, assuming such relief is discretionary, but it does not address the issue of whether Plaintiff has made the only required showing under 15 U.S.C. § 687c(a), that Defendant was engaged "in any acts or practices which constitute or will constitute a violation of [SBA rules and regulations]."