U.S. v. NEHA
[…] The grand jury also charged Neha in Counts IV-V of violating 18 U.S.C. § 113(a)(4), Assault by Striking, Beating, or Wounding, and 18 U.S.C. § 2, Aiding and Abetting. Finally, the Superseding Indictment charged Neha in Counts VI-VII of violating 18 U.S.C. § 2244(a)(2), Abusive Sexual Contact, and 18 U.S.C. § 2, Aiding and Abetting. Only Counts I-III, however, were eventually submitted to the jury. See Court's Final Jury Instructions (Given) at 18-21, filed December 1, 2005 (Doc. 263).

Cheama pled guilty to Count II of the original indictment on November 18, 2004.

18 U.S.C. § 2242(2)(B) provides:

Whoever, in the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States or in a Federal prison, or in any prison, institution, or facility in which persons are held in custody by direction of or pursuant to a contract or agreement with the Attorney General knowingly . . .
(2) engages in a sexual act with another person if that other person is . . .
(B) physically incapable of declining participation in, or communicating unwillingness to engage in, that sexual act; or attempts to do so, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both.