No. Sl-4:02 CR 482 JCH DDN
[…] The government's initial application for such an order (Gov. Ex. C-1) and each of its extension applications (Gov. Exs. C-2 to C-12), contain the requisite certification. In addition, they were made in compliance with § 3122(a)(1). See 18 U.S.C. § 3122 (a)(1) (application for an order or extension of an order under § 3123 should be "in writing under oath or equivalent affirmation, to a court of competent jurisdiction").
Even if the government had not complied with §§ 3122 and 3123, suppression would not be warranted under the Fourth Amendment. See Smith v.