US Merchs. Fin. Grp., Inc. v. Martin (In re Martin)
[…] Id.

Stipulation of fact #2.

Stipulation of fact #3.

Id.

Stipulation of fact #4.

Id.

Id.

Stipulation of fact #5.

Stipulation of fact #6.

Stipulation of fact #7.

Stipulation of fact #8.

Stipulation of fact #9.

Ex. 3 at 2.

Stipulation of fact #10.

Id.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 9.

Id.

Id.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 10.

Id.

Id.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 11.

Id.

Id.

Id.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 12.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 13.

Id.

Id.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 15.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 17.

Id.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 18.

Ex. 4 at ¶ 21.

Section 21.223(b) provides that the corporate veil can be pierced to assess a corporate liability against a shareholder or beneficial owner if the obligee demonstrates that the holder "caused the corporation to be used for the purpose of perpetrating and did perpetrate an actual fraud on the obligee primarily for the direct personal benefit of the holder. . . ." 2 TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 21.223(b) (Vernon 2012). See also Ex. 4 at ¶¶ 31-36 [conclusions of law regarding disregard of corporate entity].