No. CR 10-1761 JB
[…] See Memorandum Opinion and Order, filed June 4, 2013 (Doc. 100)("June 4, 2013 MOO"); Memorandum Opinion and Order, filed February 6, 2014 (Doc. 130)("Feb. 6, 2014 MOO").
In the Criminal Complaint, filed May 12, 2010 (Doc. 1), the United States charged Yazzie with committing "multiple acts of aggravated sexual abuse to two minor children under the ages of twelve and sixteen years in violation of" 18 U.S.C. §§ 2241(c) and 2246(2)(C)(D). Criminal Complaint at 1. A person convicted under 18 U.S.C. § 2241(c) "shall be fined under this title and imprisoned for not less than 30 years or for life." 18 U.S.C. § 2241(c).