United States v. Wentz
[…] If the successful bidder fails to timely pay the full amount of the bid, then the U.S. Marshal's service or its representative may accept the next highest bid, pursuant to the same terms of sale.
h. The sale will be "as is" and without warranty of any kind.

i. The U.S. Marshal's Service reserves the discretion to waive any of these requirements.

8. Under Wash.Rev. Code § 61.12.070, the court directs in this decree of foreclosure "that the balance due on the mortgage and costs which may remain unsatisfied after the sale of the mortgaged premises, shall be satisfied from any property of the mortgage debtor . . .. " Accordingly, if any deficiency remains after application of the proceeds of the sale pursuant to the Judgment, execution shall be issued for said deficiency against Defendant Wentz and enforced against any other property of Defendant Wentz not exempt from execution.