United States v. Washington
[…] Only a conviction for generic burglary- an "'unlawful or unprivileged entry into, or remaining in, a building or structure, with intent to commit a crime.'" id. (quoting Taylor v. United States, 495 U.S. 575, 599 (1990), may serve as a predicate offense under the ACCA. United States v. Parnell, 165 Fed. Appx. 634, 635 (10th Cir. Feb. 2, 2006). The statute under which defendant was convicted, 21 Okla. State. § 1435, defines second-degree burglary as:

Every person who breaks and enters any building or any part of any
building, room, booth, tent, railroad car, automobile, truck, trailer, vessel or other structure or erection, in which any property is kept, or breaks into or forcibly opens, any coin-operated or vending machine or device with intent to steal any property therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree. commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree.
This definition "is broader than generic burglary because it includes actions beyond the scope of generic burglary, such as breaking and entering into automobiles and vending machines." United States v. Cartwright, 678 F.3d 907, 912 (10th Cir. 2012), cert. denied, 133 S. Ct. 452 (2012).