United States v. Tolotti
[…] Indus. Co. v. Zenith Radio Corp., 475 U.S. 574, 586, 106 S.Ct. 1348, 89 L.Ed.2d 538 (1986). To establish the existence of a factual dispute, the opposing party need not establish a material issue of fact conclusively in its favor. It is sufficient that "the claimed factual dispute be shown to require a jury or judge to resolve the parties' differing versions of the truth at trial." T. W. Elec. Serv., Inc. v. Pac. Elec. Contractors Ass'n, 809 F.2d 626, 631 (9th Cir. 1987).

III. Discussion

The misuse of Department of the Treasury names and symbols is prohibited by statute. 31 U.S.C.A. § 333. Specifically, no person may use "the words 'Department of the Treasury,' or the name of any service, bureau, office, or other subdivision of the Department of the Treasury" in connection with "any advertisement, solicitation, business activity, or product" in a manner which could be reasonably construed as conveying "the false impression that such advertisement, solicitation, business activity, or product is in any manner approved, endorsed, sponsored, or authorized