United States v. Tharp
[…] (Id. at 21.)

Janick cited the Milwaukee Police Department's Standard Operating Procedure, which provides for mandatory booking for those who have been arrested for a violation of the city loitering-prostitution related offenses. (Id. at 13-14; Govt. Ex. A.) Further, Janick testified that Tharp spoke in an aggressive tone when he told her that he was going to beat her ass. (Id. at 26.) Threatening to beat Janick, with due regard for the strong language and threatening behavior, arguably falls within Wis. Stat. § 947.01, which provides: "Whoever, in a public ... place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor." Wis. Stat. § 947.01. Consequently, there was sufficient evidence to establish that Tharp was soliciting prostitution and engaging in disorderly conduct.