United States v. Saul
[…] The same is true of prisoner classification and eligibility for rehabilitative programs in the federal system.").
In any event, Mr. Saul does not allege that the BOP violated his constitutional rights in any way.

Bivens v. Six Unknown Named Agents, 403 U.S. 388 (1971); see Beckley, 125 F. App'x at 389 ("considering [this] third potential basis for jurisdiction").

An inmate may also not challenge the BOP's decision in his individual case not to admit him to an RDAP under the Administrative Procedure Act ("APA"), 5 U.S.C. § 500 et seq. Judicial review under the APA is governed by 5 U.S.C. §§ 701-706, but 18 U.S.C. § 3625 provides that "[t]he provisions of sections . . . 701 through 706 of title 5, United States Code, do not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under th[e] subchapter" containing § 3621. 18 U.S.C. § 3625; see, e.g., Reeb, 636 F.3d at 1226-27; Redmon v. Wiley, 349 F. App'x 251, 256 (10th Cir. 2009).
Moreover, "[i]nmates may not exhaust their administrative remedies by failing to employ them." Samples v.