United States v. Page
[…] Returning to the First Step Act, I conclude that it authorizes a reduction in a term of supervised release. The First Step Act constitutes an authorization to "impose a reduced sentence." A sentence is comprised of at least two parts: the term of imprisonment and the term of supervised release. See 18 U.S.C. § 3583(a) ("The court, in imposing a sentence to a term of imprisonment . . . may include as a part of the sentence a requirement that the defendant be placed on a term of supervised release after imprisonment . . . ."). The First Step Act therefore authorizes courts to reduce both a term of imprisonment and a term of supervised release.

The court in Razz did not consider this issue. --------