United States v. Navarrete
[…] See Reply at 15-18. The Court finds these arguments unavailing. Navarrete does not provide any legal justification to explain why omitting the location from the Notice to Appear strips jurisdiction from the immigration judge but omitting the time and date does not. The time, place, and date requirements are found in the same regulation. See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.18(b) ("In removal proceedings . . . the [INS] shall provide in the Notice to Appear, the time, place and date of the initial removal hearing, where practicable.").