United States v. Morgan
[…] Under § 4B1.5(b)(1), Mr. Morgan must have engaged in "prohibited sexual conduct [] on at least two separate occasions." U.S.S.G. § 4B1.5 cmt. n.4(B)(i). Prohibited sexual conduct includes "any offense described in 18 U.S.C. § 2426(b)(1)(A) or (B)." Id. cmt. n.4(A). This includes offenses under 18 U.S.C. § 2422(b) and § 1591. 18 U.S.C. § 2426(b)(1)(A). Section 2422(b) provides that anyone who uses interstate commerce to persuade, induce, entice, or coerce a minor "to engage in prostitution or any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense." And § 1591(a)(1) provides that "[w]hoever knowingly . . . recruits, entices, harbors, transports, provides, obtains, advertises, maintains, patronizes, or solicits by any means a person . . . [who] has not attained the age of 18 years and will be caused to engage in a commercial sex act," is liable.

Mr. Morgan argues that there is insufficient evidence to support that he: (1) "coerced A.W. to perform commercial sex acts on multiple occasions"; and (2) "received a financial benefit from A.W.'s commercial sex acts on multiple occasions."